MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Raw dashing kebbit — OSRS item icon

Raw dashing kebbit OSRS price: 1,247 GP (-12.8% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 1 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Raw dashing kebbit live price and item details

Raw dashing kebbit is currently in a falling trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 15.0%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:16 UTC)1,247 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-12.8%
Traded in the last full hour4,476 items
Buy limit13,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,247 gp
Instant-sell price1,111 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+112 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+1.46M gp
High alchemy1 gp
Price change, last 7 days-35.4%
Price change, last 30 days-49.8%
Price change, last 90 days-62.1%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range14% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±15.0%
TrendDOWN

Raw dashing kebbit — common questions

How much is Raw dashing kebbit in Old School RuneScape?

Raw dashing kebbit is worth 1,247 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 12.8% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Raw dashing kebbit buy limit?

The Raw dashing kebbit buy limit is 13,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 1.46M gp.

How much does Raw dashing kebbit high alch for?

Raw dashing kebbit alches for 1 gp. At today's price of 1,247 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,385 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Raw dashing kebbit members only?

Raw dashing kebbit is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Raw dashing kebbit worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,247 gp to buy instantly and 1,111 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (24 gp) that leaves 112 gp of margin per item. At about 4,476 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Food & cooking items

Blood pint · Cooked mystery meat · Raw boar meat · Not meat · Raw barb-tailed kebbit · Raw wild kebbit · Raw pyre fox · Raw moonlight antelope · Raw sunlight antelope · Raw graahk · Raw larupia · Raw kyatt

Category: Food & cooking

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists