MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Sawmill voucher — OSRS item icon

Sawmill voucher OSRS price: 2,894 GP (+0.9% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Sawmill voucher live price and item details

Sawmill voucher is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 2.9%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:47 UTC)2,894 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+0.9%
Traded in the last full hour2,500 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,894 gp
Instant-sell price2,700 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+137 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+1.37M gp
High alchemy60 gp
Price change, last 7 days-14.8%
Price change, last 30 days-16.8%
Price change, last 90 days-25.4%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range12% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±2.9%
TrendFLAT

Sawmill voucher — common questions

How much is Sawmill voucher in Old School RuneScape?

Sawmill voucher is worth 2,894 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 0.9% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Sawmill voucher buy limit?

The Sawmill voucher buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 1.37M gp.

How much does Sawmill voucher high alch for?

Sawmill voucher alches for 60 gp. At today's price of 2,894 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 2,973 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Sawmill voucher members only?

Sawmill voucher is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Sawmill voucher worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,894 gp to buy instantly and 2,700 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (57 gp) that leaves 137 gp of margin per item. At about 2,500 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Woodcutting items

Black felling axe · Mithril felling axe · Adamant felling axe · Rune felling axe · Dragon felling axe · 3rd Age felling axe · Eclipse red · Chilhuac red · Greenman carving · Greenman statue · Ent branch · Greenman mask

Category: Woodcutting

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists