MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Ice plateau teleport (tablet) — OSRS item icon

Ice plateau teleport (tablet) OSRS price: 1,290 GP (+0.4% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 1 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Ice plateau teleport (tablet) live price and item details

Ice plateau teleport (tablet) is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 6.1%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:16 UTC)1,290 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+0.4%
Traded in the last full hour3,598 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,290 gp
Instant-sell price1,250 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+15 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+150.0K gp
High alchemy1 gp
Price change, last 7 days-6.3%
Price change, last 30 days-1.9%
Price change, last 90 days+13.5%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range39% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±6.1%
TrendFLAT

Ice plateau teleport (tablet) — common questions

How much is Ice plateau teleport (tablet) in Old School RuneScape?

Ice plateau teleport (tablet) is worth 1,290 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 0.4% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Ice plateau teleport (tablet) buy limit?

The Ice plateau teleport (tablet) buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 150.0K gp.

How much does Ice plateau teleport (tablet) high alch for?

Ice plateau teleport (tablet) alches for 1 gp. At today's price of 1,290 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,428 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Ice plateau teleport (tablet) members only?

Ice plateau teleport (tablet) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Ice plateau teleport (tablet) worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,290 gp to buy instantly and 1,250 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (25 gp) that leaves 15 gp of margin per item. At about 3,598 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Magic items

Ourania teleport (tablet) · Waterbirth teleport (tablet) · Barbarian teleport (tablet) · Khazard teleport (tablet) · Fishing guild teleport (tablet) · Catherby teleport (tablet) · Swampbark body · Swampbark gauntlets · Swampbark boots · Swampbark helm · Swampbark legs · Bloodbark body

Category: Magic

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists