MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Super defence(4) — OSRS item icon

Super defence(4) OSRS price: 3,330 GP (+3.3% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 2,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Super defence(4) live price and item details

Super defence(4) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 5.2%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:13 UTC)3,330 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+3.3%
Traded in the last full hour9,855 items
Buy limit2,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price3,330 gp
Instant-sell price3,302 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-38 gp
High alchemy198 gp
Price change, last 7 days-9.1%
Price change, last 30 days-0.1%
Price change, last 90 days-17.3%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range7% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±5.2%
TrendFLAT

Super defence(4) — common questions

How much is Super defence(4) in Old School RuneScape?

Super defence(4) is worth 3,330 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 3.3% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Super defence(4) buy limit?

The Super defence(4) buy limit is 2,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Super defence(4) high alch for?

Super defence(4) alches for 198 gp. At today's price of 3,330 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 3,271 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Super defence(4) members only?

Super defence(4) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Super defence(4) worth flipping?

The current spread is 3,330 gp to buy instantly and 3,302 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (66 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 9,855 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Potions items

Superantipoison(1) · Zamorak brew(3) · Zamorak brew(2) · Zamorak brew(1) · Super attack(4) · Super strength(4) · Superantipoison(4) · Zamorak brew(4) · Antifire potion(4) · Antifire potion(3) · Antifire potion(2) · Antifire potion(1)

Category: Potions

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists