MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Dragon knife(p++) — OSRS item icon

Dragon knife(p++) OSRS price: 3,425 GP (-2.6% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 7,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Dragon knife(p++) live price and item details

Dragon knife(p++) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 6.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:11 UTC)3,425 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-2.6%
Traded in the last full hour2,564 items
Buy limit7,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price3,438 gp
Instant-sell price3,425 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-55 gp
High alchemy99 gp
Price change, last 7 days-3.1%
Price change, last 30 days-1.3%
Price change, last 90 days-33.8%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range1% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±6.3%
TrendFLAT

Dragon knife(p++) — common questions

How much is Dragon knife(p++) in Old School RuneScape?

Dragon knife(p++) is worth 3,425 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 2.6% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Dragon knife(p++) buy limit?

The Dragon knife(p++) buy limit is 7,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Dragon knife(p++) high alch for?

Dragon knife(p++) alches for 99 gp. At today's price of 3,425 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 3,465 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Dragon knife(p++) members only?

Dragon knife(p++) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Dragon knife(p++) worth flipping?

The current spread is 3,438 gp to buy instantly and 3,425 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (68 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 2,564 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Ranged items

Bastion potion(4) · Bastion potion(3) · Bastion potion(2) · Bastion potion(1) · Dragon knife(p) · Dragon knife(p+) · Brimstone ring · Divine ranging potion(4) · Divine ranging potion(3) · Divine ranging potion(2) · Divine ranging potion(1) · Crystal armour seed

Category: Ranged

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists