MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Icy basalt — OSRS item icon

Icy basalt OSRS price: 1,478 GP (-1.5% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Icy basalt live price and item details

Icy basalt is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 6.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:12 UTC)1,478 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-1.5%
Traded in the last full hour1,854 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,478 gp
Instant-sell price1,330 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+119 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+1.19M gp
High alchemy54 gp
Price change, last 7 days-0.4%
Price change, last 30 days+9.1%
Price change, last 90 days+13.2%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range63% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±6.3%
TrendFLAT

Icy basalt — common questions

How much is Icy basalt in Old School RuneScape?

Icy basalt is worth 1,478 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 1.5% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Icy basalt buy limit?

The Icy basalt buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 1.19M gp.

How much does Icy basalt high alch for?

Icy basalt alches for 54 gp. At today's price of 1,478 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,563 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Icy basalt members only?

Icy basalt is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Icy basalt worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,478 gp to buy instantly and 1,330 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (29 gp) that leaves 119 gp of margin per item. At about 1,854 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Teleports items

Fenkenstrain's castle teleport (tablet) · West ardougne teleport (tablet) · Harmony island teleport (tablet) · Cemetery teleport (tablet) · Barrows teleport (tablet) · Ape atoll teleport (tablet) · Stony basalt · Battlefront teleport (tablet) · Enhanced crystal teleport seed · Kourend castle teleport (tablet) · Civitas illa fortis teleport · Enhanced quetzal whistle blueprint

Category: Teleports

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists