MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Diamond dragon bolts — OSRS item icon

Diamond dragon bolts OSRS price: 2,640 GP (+0.8% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 510 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Diamond dragon bolts live price and item details

Diamond dragon bolts is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 2.7%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:59 UTC)2,640 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+0.8%
Traded in the last full hour1,038 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,650 gp
Instant-sell price2,640 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-43 gp
High alchemy510 gp
Price change, last 7 days-4.2%
Price change, last 30 days-10.8%
Price change, last 90 days-11.7%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range5% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±2.7%
TrendFLAT

Diamond dragon bolts — common questions

How much is Diamond dragon bolts in Old School RuneScape?

Diamond dragon bolts is worth 2,640 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 0.8% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Diamond dragon bolts buy limit?

The Diamond dragon bolts buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Diamond dragon bolts high alch for?

Diamond dragon bolts alches for 510 gp. At today's price of 2,640 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 2,269 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Diamond dragon bolts members only?

Diamond dragon bolts is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Diamond dragon bolts worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,650 gp to buy instantly and 2,640 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (53 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 1,038 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Ranged items

Jade dragon bolts · Pearl dragon bolts · Topaz dragon bolts · Sapphire dragon bolts · Emerald dragon bolts · Ruby dragon bolts · Dragonstone dragon bolts · Onyx dragon bolts · Dragonfire ward · Hard leather shield · Snakeskin shield · Green d'hide shield

Category: Ranged

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists