MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Burning amulet(5) — OSRS item icon

Burning amulet(5) OSRS price: 1,729 GP (-5.4% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Burning amulet(5) live price and item details

Burning amulet(5) is currently in a falling trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 7.9%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:15 UTC)1,729 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-5.4%
Traded in the last full hour3,080 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,729 gp
Instant-sell price1,630 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+65 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+650.0K gp
High alchemy750 gp
Price change, last 7 days-20.6%
Price change, last 30 days-8.1%
Price change, last 90 days-38.2%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range2% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±7.9%
TrendDOWN

Burning amulet(5) — common questions

How much is Burning amulet(5) in Old School RuneScape?

Burning amulet(5) is worth 1,729 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 5.4% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Burning amulet(5) buy limit?

The Burning amulet(5) buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 650.0K gp.

How much does Burning amulet(5) high alch for?

Burning amulet(5) alches for 750 gp. At today's price of 1,729 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,111 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Burning amulet(5) members only?

Burning amulet(5) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Burning amulet(5) worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,729 gp to buy instantly and 1,630 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (34 gp) that leaves 65 gp of margin per item. At about 3,080 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other PvP & Wilderness items

Lava dragon bones · Elder chaos top · Elder chaos robe · Elder chaos hood · Efaritay's aid · Vesta's chainbody · Vesta's plateskirt · Statius's full helm · Statius's platebody · Statius's platelegs · Morrigan's throwing axe

Category: PvP & Wilderness

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists