MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Topaz amulet — OSRS item icon

Topaz amulet OSRS price: 1,425 GP (+26.2% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Topaz amulet live price and item details

Topaz amulet is currently in a falling trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 23.9%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 05:30 UTC)1,425 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+26.2%
Traded in the last full hour1,004 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,425 gp
Instant-sell price1,256 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+141 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+1.41M gp
High alchemy750 gp
Price change, last 7 days-17.3%
Price change, last 30 days-7.4%
Price change, last 90 days-46.4%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range4% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±23.9%
TrendDOWN

Topaz amulet — common questions

How much is Topaz amulet in Old School RuneScape?

Topaz amulet is worth 1,425 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 26.2% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Topaz amulet buy limit?

The Topaz amulet buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 1.41M gp.

How much does Topaz amulet high alch for?

Topaz amulet alches for 750 gp. At today's price of 1,425 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 814 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Topaz amulet members only?

Topaz amulet is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Topaz amulet worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,425 gp to buy instantly and 1,256 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (28 gp) that leaves 141 gp of margin per item. At about 1,004 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Crafting items

Topaz necklace · Opal amulet (u) · Jade amulet (u) · Topaz amulet (u) · Opal amulet · Jade amulet · Opal bracelet · Jade bracelet · Topaz bracelet · Bird house · Oak bird house · Willow bird house

Category: Crafting

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists