MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Mind altar teleport (tablet) — OSRS item icon

Mind altar teleport (tablet) OSRS price: 2,927 GP (+13.9% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 1 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Mind altar teleport (tablet) live price and item details

Mind altar teleport (tablet) is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 45.0%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:15 UTC)2,927 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+13.9%
Traded in the last full hour2,007 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,927 gp
Instant-sell price2,428 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+441 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+4.41M gp
High alchemy1 gp
Price change, last 7 days-12.3%
Price change, last 30 days+12.7%
Price change, last 90 days-25.9%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range26% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±45.0%
TrendFLAT

Mind altar teleport (tablet) — common questions

How much is Mind altar teleport (tablet) in Old School RuneScape?

Mind altar teleport (tablet) is worth 2,927 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 13.9% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Mind altar teleport (tablet) buy limit?

The Mind altar teleport (tablet) buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 4.41M gp.

How much does Mind altar teleport (tablet) high alch for?

Mind altar teleport (tablet) alches for 1 gp. At today's price of 2,927 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 3,065 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Mind altar teleport (tablet) members only?

Mind altar teleport (tablet) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Mind altar teleport (tablet) worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,927 gp to buy instantly and 2,428 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (58 gp) that leaves 441 gp of margin per item. At about 2,007 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Teleports items

Key master teleport · Arceuus library teleport (tablet) · Draynor manor teleport (tablet) · Salve graveyard teleport (tablet) · Fenkenstrain's castle teleport (tablet) · West ardougne teleport (tablet) · Harmony island teleport (tablet) · Cemetery teleport (tablet) · Barrows teleport (tablet)

Category: Teleports

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists