MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Dragon javelin(p++) — OSRS item icon

Dragon javelin(p++) OSRS price: 1,135 GP (+22.3% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 270 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Dragon javelin(p++) live price and item details

Dragon javelin(p++) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 12.8%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:22 UTC)1,135 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+22.3%
Traded in the last full hour1,100 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,163 gp
Instant-sell price1,135 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+5 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+55.0K gp
High alchemy270 gp
Price change, last 7 days+2.6%
Price change, last 30 days-0.4%
Price change, last 90 days-11.1%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range11% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±12.8%
TrendFLAT

Dragon javelin(p++) — common questions

How much is Dragon javelin(p++) in Old School RuneScape?

Dragon javelin(p++) is worth 1,135 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 22.3% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Dragon javelin(p++) buy limit?

The Dragon javelin(p++) buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 55.0K gp.

How much does Dragon javelin(p++) high alch for?

Dragon javelin(p++) alches for 270 gp. At today's price of 1,135 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,004 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Dragon javelin(p++) members only?

Dragon javelin(p++) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Dragon javelin(p++) worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,163 gp to buy instantly and 1,135 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (23 gp) that leaves 5 gp of margin per item. At about 1,100 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Ranged items

Pegasian boots · Light ballista · Heavy ballista · Dragon javelin · Dragon javelin(p) · Dragon javelin(p+) · Necklace of anguish · Incomplete light ballista · Incomplete heavy ballista · Unstrung light ballista · Unstrung heavy ballista · Amulet of eternal glory

Category: Ranged

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists