MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Red topaz — OSRS item icon

Red topaz OSRS price: 1,199 GP (-4.4% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Red topaz live price and item details

Red topaz is currently in a falling trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 7.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:10 UTC)1,199 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-4.4%
Traded in the last full hour5,452 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,217 gp
Instant-sell price1,199 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-6 gp
High alchemy120 gp
Price change, last 7 days-8.8%
Price change, last 30 days-8.7%
Price change, last 90 days-44.6%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range2% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±7.3%
TrendDOWN

Red topaz — common questions

How much is Red topaz in Old School RuneScape?

Red topaz is worth 1,199 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 4.4% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Red topaz buy limit?

The Red topaz buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Red topaz high alch for?

Red topaz alches for 120 gp. At today's price of 1,199 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,218 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Red topaz members only?

Red topaz is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Red topaz worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,217 gp to buy instantly and 1,199 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (24 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 5,452 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Crafting items

Diamond · Ruby · Emerald · Sapphire · Opal · Jade · Dragonstone · Gold ring · Sapphire ring · Emerald ring · Ruby ring · Diamond ring

Category: Crafting

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists