MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Super strength(3) — OSRS item icon

Super strength(3) OSRS price: 2,027 GP (+8.0% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 2,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Super strength(3) live price and item details

Super strength(3) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 3.2%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:43 UTC)2,027 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+8.0%
Traded in the last full hour3,521 items
Buy limit2,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,053 gp
Instant-sell price2,027 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-15 gp
High alchemy132 gp
Price change, last 7 days-8.6%
Price change, last 30 days-10.9%
Price change, last 90 days-14.6%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range8% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±3.2%
TrendFLAT

Super strength(3) — common questions

How much is Super strength(3) in Old School RuneScape?

Super strength(3) is worth 2,027 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 8.0% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Super strength(3) buy limit?

The Super strength(3) buy limit is 2,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Super strength(3) high alch for?

Super strength(3) alches for 132 gp. At today's price of 2,027 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 2,034 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Super strength(3) members only?

Super strength(3) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Super strength(3) worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,053 gp to buy instantly and 2,027 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (41 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 3,521 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Potions items

Super attack(3) · Super attack(2) · Super attack(1) · Super strength(2) · Super strength(1) · Super defence(3) · Super defence(2) · Super defence(1) · Superantipoison(3)

Category: Potions

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists