MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Mind talisman — OSRS item icon

Mind talisman OSRS price: 1,133 GP (-9.9% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Mind talisman live price and item details

Mind talisman is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 9.5%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:10 UTC)1,133 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-9.9%
Traded in the last full hour1,132 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersFree-to-play
Instant-buy price1,133 gp
Instant-sell price1,105 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+6 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+66.0K gp
High alchemy2 gp
Price change, last 7 days+2.2%
Price change, last 30 days-4.2%
Price change, last 90 days-0.3%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range3% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±9.5%
TrendFLAT

Mind talisman — common questions

How much is Mind talisman in Old School RuneScape?

Mind talisman is worth 1,133 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 9.9% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Mind talisman buy limit?

The Mind talisman buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 66.0K gp.

How much does Mind talisman high alch for?

Mind talisman alches for 2 gp. At today's price of 1,133 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,270 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Mind talisman members only?

Mind talisman is available to free-to-play accounts — no membership needed to trade it.

Is Mind talisman worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,133 gp to buy instantly and 1,105 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (22 gp) that leaves 6 gp of margin per item. At about 1,132 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Runecraft items

Rune essence · Air talisman · Earth talisman · Fire talisman · Water talisman · Body talisman · Blood talisman · Chaos talisman · Cosmic talisman · Death talisman · Nature talisman · Elemental talisman

Category: Runecraft

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists