MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Fire battlestaff — OSRS item icon

Fire battlestaff OSRS price: 8,700 GP (-1.6% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 18,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Fire battlestaff live price and item details

Fire battlestaff is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 1.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:13 UTC)8,700 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-1.6%
Traded in the last full hour6,960 items
Buy limit18,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price8,747 gp
Instant-sell price8,700 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-127 gp
High alchemy9,300 gp
High alch profit+461 gp (after 139 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days-1.3%
Price change, last 30 days-2.0%
Price change, last 90 days-0.8%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range11% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±1.3%
TrendFLAT

Fire battlestaff — common questions

How much is Fire battlestaff in Old School RuneScape?

Fire battlestaff is worth 8,700 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 1.6% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Fire battlestaff buy limit?

The Fire battlestaff buy limit is 18,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Fire battlestaff high alch for?

Fire battlestaff alches for 9,300 gp. At today's price of 8,700 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 461 gp per cast.

Is Fire battlestaff members only?

Fire battlestaff is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Fire battlestaff worth flipping?

The current spread is 8,747 gp to buy instantly and 8,700 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (174 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 6,960 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Magic items

Staff of air · Staff of water · Staff of earth · Staff of fire · Magic staff · Battlestaff · Water battlestaff · Air battlestaff · Earth battlestaff · Mystic fire staff · Mystic water staff · Mystic air staff

Category: Magic

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists