MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Phoenix necklace — OSRS item icon

Phoenix necklace OSRS price: 2,135 GP (+1.3% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Phoenix necklace live price and item details

Phoenix necklace is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 1.4%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:47 UTC)2,135 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+1.3%
Traded in the last full hour4,126 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,135 gp
Instant-sell price2,076 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+17 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+170.0K gp
High alchemy2,430 gp
High alch profit+157 gp (after 138 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days-4.6%
Price change, last 30 days-4.8%
Price change, last 90 days+1.0%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range11% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±1.4%
TrendFLAT

Phoenix necklace — common questions

How much is Phoenix necklace in Old School RuneScape?

Phoenix necklace is worth 2,135 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 1.3% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Phoenix necklace buy limit?

The Phoenix necklace buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 170.0K gp.

How much does Phoenix necklace high alch for?

Phoenix necklace alches for 2,430 gp. At today's price of 2,135 gp and 138 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 157 gp per cast.

Is Phoenix necklace members only?

Phoenix necklace is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Phoenix necklace worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,135 gp to buy instantly and 2,076 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (42 gp) that leaves 17 gp of margin per item. At about 4,126 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Magic items

Elemental helmet · Mind shield · Mind helmet · Bracelet of clay · Castle wars bracelet(3) · Inoculation bracelet · Abyssal bracelet(5) · Skills necklace(4) · Skills necklace · Combat bracelet(4) · Berserker necklace · Magic mix(2)

Category: Magic

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists